FFE Magazine

ALAN CAYETANO

\"ALAN

Full Name: Alan Peter Schramm Cayetano

Nickname: Alan / Compañero

Birthdate: 1970-Oct-28

Place of Birth: Mandaluyong City

Place of Voter Registration: Bagumbayan, Taguig City

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Filipino

Political Party: Genuine Opposition

Social Media Account(s):

Facebook: apcayetano

Twitter: SenAlanOffice

Alan Peter Cayetano, son of former Senator Rene Cayetano, was congressman Taguig City before getting elected to the Senate.

PLATFORM:

Team PNoy senatorial candidate Alan Peter Cayetano’s platform is “PiTik-Presyo, Trabaho, Kita”. It proposes to lower prices, create more jobs and increase wages.

Cayetano also envisioned to “make public education absolutely free. He said, “Education must be a topmost priority of every LGU, because it is through this that the youth are equipped with the proper knowledge and skills to acquire the jobs they need and earn the wages they deserve.”

Pushing for the strict observance of the policy on non-collection of graduation fees, he cited Taguig as an example, challenging other LGUs to take on bigger roles in making education more accessible.

(Source: ivoteph)

SHARE YOUR IDEAS

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

 

Important Advisory

Happy Regalo Information

Heavenly Matters1

Beauty and Fashion

21mar sidebar2

HR agent Paris copy2

 materialism

 


100-yrs-beauty-4-12-14 - Copy

important advisory

 

 how they do it

BDO

bdo

 

PAL

pal

Weather Forecast

Philippine Peso Converter
Philippine and European Times


Other Stories