FFE Magazine

ANTONIO TRILLANES

\"ANTONIO

Full Name: Antonio Fuentes Trillanes IV

Nickname: Sonny

Birthdate: 1971-Aug-6

Place of Birth: City of Manila

Place of Voter Registration: Barangay 169, Kalookan City

Current Residence: Barangay 169, Kalookan City

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Filipino

Social Media Account(s):

Facebook: sonnytrillanes.official

Twitter: TrillanesSonny

Link(s): http://www.trillanes.com.ph/

Antonio “Sonny” Trillanes IV is known as one of the main figures in the Magdalo movement who defied President Arroyo in 2003. He was imprisoned, and was granted amnesty in 2010.

PLATFORM:

> Previously a Senator for the Genuine Opposition, he now represents Team PNoy. He has shown support for a repeal of the Cybercrime Prevention Act of 2012 and the Sin tax reform law. Alongside this agenda is a stance against Divorce, reinstatement of the death penalty, same-sex marriage and implementation of a total gun ban.

> Anti-corruption and good governance

> Reforms in police and civil rights, education, health, environment and energy

> Security of tenure to state workers

> Creation of e-services in all government agencies

> Amendment the cybercrime law

> Passage of the Freedom of Information law

(Source: ivoteph ; UP sa Halalan 2013)

SHARE YOUR IDEAS

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

 

Important Advisory

Happy Regalo Information

Heavenly Matters1

Beauty and Fashion

21mar sidebar2

 

 materialism

 


100-yrs-beauty-4-12-14 - Copy

important advisory

 

 how they do it

BDO

bdo

 

Weather Forecast

Philippine Peso Converter
Philippine and European Times