FFE Magazine

BAM AQUINO

\"Photo

Full Name: Paolo Benigno Aguirre Aquino IV

Nickname: Benigno Bam

Birthdate: 1977-May-7

Place of Birth: City of Manila

Place of Voter Registration: San Jose, Concepcion, Tarlac

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Filipino

Political Party: Liberal Party

Social Media Account(s):

Twitter: bamaquino

Facebook: TeamBamAquino

Facebook: BenignoBamAquino

Youtube: user/benignobamaquino

Link(s): http://www.bidaangmamamayan.com/

Benigno “Bam” Aquino IV is a member of the prominent Aquino clan of Tarlac. He was a youth commissioner and an entrepreneur.

 

PLATFORM:

> The improvement of the government’s conditional cash transferor Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino program.

> To push for schools-to-jobs matching programs in order to prepare fresh graduates for the workplaceand boost overall employment.

> To generate jobs,  match the curriculum with the needs of industries, and make it easier to do business in the Philippines in order to support our micro-enterprises and generate even more jobs and livelihood for the economy.

> Training programs, financing programs and access to market for entrepreneurs.

(Source: ivoteph ; UP sa Halalan 2013)


SHARE YOUR IDEAS

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

 

Important Advisory

Happy Regalo Information

Heavenly Matters1

Beauty and Fashion

21mar sidebar2

HR agent Paris copy2

 materialism

 


100-yrs-beauty-4-12-14 - Copy

important advisory

 

 how they do it

BDO

bdo

 

PAL

pal

Weather Forecast

Philippine Peso Converter
Philippine and European Times


Other Stories