FFE Magazine

CYNTHIA VILLAR

\"Photo

Full Name: Cynthia Aguilar Villar

Nickname: Cynthia Misishanepbuhay

Birthdate: 1950-Jul-29

Place of Voter Registration: Las Piñas City

Place of Birth: Muntinlupa City

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Filipino

Social Media Account(s):

Facebook: Mrs.Cynthia.Villar

Twitter: Cynthia_Villar

Link(s): http://www.cynthiavillar.com.ph/

Cynthia Villar, wife of outgoing senator Manny, is a district representative and is into corporate activities and social advocacies.

PLATFORM:

> Villar has been campaigning on a platform of providing jobs to the Filipino people especially women.

> When she was a member of the House of Representatives, the former lawmaker said she authored and sponsored several legislations to protect the interests of women, children and the Filipino family.

> She is also pushing “livelihood projects out of waste” on a national scope if she wins in the Senate race in the May elections.

(Source: UP sa Halalan 2013)

SHARE YOUR IDEAS

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

 

Important Advisory

Happy Regalo Information

Heavenly Matters1

Beauty and Fashion

21mar sidebar2

 

 materialism

 


100-yrs-beauty-4-12-14 - Copy

important advisory

 

 how they do it

BDO

bdo

 

Weather Forecast

Philippine Peso Converter
Philippine and European Times